Project Management - From beginning to end we manage the entire process to ensure faster installation, continuity and quality of installation so that your kitchen is just as you imagined and we promised to deliverSurvey - No other retailer undertakes a more rigorous initial survey - and not just of the room but of the client's wishes for how they use their kitchen.Design - Good design that understands a client's wishes and marries the beautiful and the practical to create their perfect dream kitchen Fitting - We use only experienced kitchen fitters who only fit kitchens for a living and who use specialist tools which are set up just for installing kitchensA well planned kitchen means you shouldn't notice the plumbing, so we use only experienced plumbers that do the job right Gas Safety - Nothing's more important than a gas safe kitchen so we use only fully qualified 'Gas Safe Register' engineers and provide all the legally required certificates Nothing's more important than a safe kitchen which is why we use only fully qualified electricians and provide all the legally required electrical certificates Lighting - Properly integrated lighting can create a subtle, visually stunning  look and feel that's designed to improve your kitchen's look and feel  Plastering - The invisible foundation on which every beautiful new kitchen is built.   It is essential to have clean smooth walls for painting, upstands or splashbacks Tiling - Floor or wall, tiling done well goes unnoticed except for the beauty it presents Flooring - Whether you want tiles, wood, Amtico, vinyl or any other type, we'll ensure your floor perfectly complements the rest of your kitchen Decorating - Decorating is the finishing touch that really shows off a new kitchen in its best light and can arranged if required Waste Removal - Removing and replacing your kitchen creates a lot of waste! We remove and recycle what we can

Nicholas Hythe premier kitchen design studio in St.ives is a NEFF Master Partner Kitchen cabinet quality video    Our work    Book a FREE design visit    Contact our showroom     Request a call back    Customer reviews

Privacy Policy

We at Nicholas Hythe (the trading name of Castlehythe Limited reg. number:6961280 registered at 1 The Quadrant, St Ives, Cambridgeshire, PE27 5PE VAT registration no.:GB 980 7466 82) are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors..

This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site.

We do update this Policy from time to time so please do review this Policy regularly.

Information We Collect

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

  1. Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data.
  2. Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you make an enquiry via this website or by any other means.

Use of Cookies

We use cookies to help us serve information on this site to you and to better understand the number of visitors to our site, what areas are of interest and also whether you are visiting on a mobile site and that you have been presented with the option to switch. Such information will not identify you personally. It is statistical data. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever

Cookies may also be set by our social content or advertising partners, over which we have no control, such as Twitter, Facebook or YouTube. They may be used by these companies to enable them to build a profile of your interests and show relevant adverts on other sites. They do not store any personally identifiable information, but are based on identifying your browser and internet device.

You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish.  This can easily be done by activating the reject cookies setting on your computer.

Use of Your Information

We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you.  In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:

  1. To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services.
  2. To provide information to you relating to other products that may be of interest to you. Such additional information will only be provided where you have consented to receive such information.
  3. To inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products.

If you have previously purchased goods or services from us we may provide to you details of similar goods or services, or other goods and services, that you may be interested in.

Where your consent has been provided in advance we may allow selected third parties to use your data to enable them to provide you with information regarding unrelated goods and services which we believe may interest you.  Where such consent has been provided it can be withdrawn by you at any time.

Storing Your Personal Data

In operating our website it may become necessary to transfer data that we collect from you to locations outside of the European Union for processing and storing. By providing your personal data to us, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We do our upmost to ensure that all reasonable steps are taken to make sure that your data is treated stored securely.

Unfortunately the sending of information via the internet is not totally secure and on occasion such information can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of data that you choose to send us electronically, Sending such information is entirely at your own risk.

Disclosing Your Information

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

  1. In the event that we sell any or all of our business to the buyer.
  2. Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.
  3. To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

Third Party Links

On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

Access to Information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of £10 to cover costs incurred by us in providing you with the information.

Contacting Us

Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy Policy at info@nicholashythe.co.uk

Be Sociable, Share!

HELP & ADVICE

Need some kitchen ideas?

NEED INSPIRATION?
Download our kitchen trends guide and learn what is hot and what is not in world of Kitchens and accessories.
Click here»

 
Book a free design visit from one of our highly experience kitchen designers

BOOK YOUR DESIGN VISIT
Take your first step to your new beautiful dream kitchen and book a FREE kitchen design appointment today.
Click here»

 
Looking for a kitchen fitter, this helpful guide will help

KITCHEN FITTER GUIDE
Thinking of doing it yourself or using someone you know? Our guide reminds you of things you need to be careful of when choosing a fitter.
Click here»

 
Read or submit a review about your Nicholas Hythe experience

CUSTOMER REVIEWS
Read some of the genuine, customer self-written reviews they've contributed over the past few months.
Click here»

 
Nicholas Hythe a premier kitchen design and installation company

BUY ONCE, BUY WELL
We are confident and proud of the kitchen furniture we supply, you’ll be pushed to find the same quality and price anywhere else.
Click here»

 
See some examples of kitchens that NH has designed and installed

ALL OUR OWN WORK
See just a small selection of the beautiful kitchens we've installed recently.
Click here»